BECIL-A Government Of India Enterprise

Our Student Placement​

whatsapp-image-2024-06-04-at-115509-am-666c18999ccdd
Mr. Siddhanath Patil
Mr. Siddhanath Patil (D.Y. Patil School Of Engineering And Technology, Lohegaon, Pune) got placed Indovance, Pune as a Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-06-04 at 10.14
Mr. Suraj Karmarkar
Mr. Suraj Karmarkar (Asansol Govt. Polytechnic, West Bangal) got placed Contransys Pvt, Ltd, as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-06-04-at-100009-am-666c16ef9ae48
Mr. Pritesh Ganjare
Mr. Pritesh Ganjare (Jagdamba College Of Engineering And Technology, Yavatmal) got placed at Techbridge, Pune as a CAD Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-06-01 at 1.01
Ms. Sakshi Patil
Ms. Sakshi Patil (DY Patil COE, Kolhapur) got placed in Sand Mud Technologies, as a Civil Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-06-01-at-110826-am-666c154e2ea94
Mr. Rohan Sawant
Mr. Rohan Sawant (JSPM's Bhivrabai Sawant Institute Of Technology And Research, Pune) got placed in Schindler India, as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-31-at-51019-pm-666c14f82b4e4
Mr. Vikas Maharnor
Mr. Vikas Maharnor (Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil College Of Engineering, Ahmednagar) got placed in Emerson, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer (apprentic).
whatsapp-image-2024-05-31-at-104537-am-666c14a9d15f9
Mr. Yogesh Vibhute
Mr. Yogesh Vibhute (Shivaji Engineering College, Parbhani) got placed in Digitise IT Solutions, Pune as a Civil Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-25-at-50519-pm-666c136b006b7
Mr. Mahesh Panchal
Mr. Mahesh Panchal (Shri Tulja Bhavani College Of Engineering, Tuljapur) got placed at SAP Blowtech Machinery, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-05-25 at 5.05
Mr. Shantanu Kulat
Mr. Shantanu Kulat (Jaywantrao Sawant College Of Engineering, Hadapsar) got placed at Universal Solutions, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-05-25 at 3.56
Mr. Sandesh Kute
Mr. Sandesh Kute (D. Y. Patil Polytechnic Ambi, Pune) got placed at Universal Solutions, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-05-25 at 4.32
Mr. Sachin Yadhav
Mr. Sachin Yadhav (Hanswahini Institute Of Science and Technology, Naini) got placed at Universal Solutions, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-05-24 at 11.42
Ms. Lina Bhoge
Ms. Lina Bhoge (Gokhale Education Society R. H. Sapat College Of Engineering, Nashik) got placed at Adaptive Engineering Pvt. Ltd, Gujarat as a Electrical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-06-11 at 10.25
Mr. Devang Upasane
Mr. Devang Upasane (Pillai HOC College Of Engineering And Technology, Mumbai) got placed at TAKRAF India Pvt Ltd, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-05-23 at 4.54
Ms. Ashwini Bhokare
Ms. Ashwini Bhokare (Parvatibai Genba Moze College Of Engineering, Pune) got placed at ARI Armaturen Steamline LLP, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-06-14 at 3.05
Mr. Prasad Rote
Mr. Prasad Rote (Dr. D. Y. Patil College Of Engineering, Kolhapur) got placed at TAKRAF India Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-23-at-45434-pm-6654725c5c097
Ms. Bhagyashree Sutar
Ms. Bhagyashree Sutar (MKSSS's Cummins College Of Engineering For Women, Pune) got placed at ARI Armaturen Steamline LLP, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-22-at-12301-pm-665471371009e
Mr. Prasad Rote
Mr. Prasad Rote (Dr. D. Y. Patil College Of Engineering, Kolhapur) got placed at TAKRAF India Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-20-at-75413-pm-665470b42e1f6
Mr. Prathamesh Mhamulkar
Mr. Prathamesh Mhamulkar (Dr. D. Y. Patil College Of Engineering, Kolhapur) got placed at Valve Works India Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-18-at-55453-pm-6654701c73e43
Ms. Samridhi Shete
Ms. Samridhi Shete (Nanasaheb Mahadik College Of Engineering, Sangli) got placed at G- Source Technologies Private Limited, Pune, as a Civil Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-17-at-104035-am-66546f7c9ee5f
Mr. Ganesh Chavan
Mr. Ganesh Chavan (Sharad Institute Technology Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji) got placed at GSW Industries India Pvt. Ltd, Pune, as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-16-at-54245-pm-66546f0f819d2
Mr. Rutik Tilekar
Mr. Rutik Tilekar (JSPM Rajashri Shahu College Of Engineering Tathawade, Pune) got placed at Manjushree Fintube Pvt. Ltd, Pune, as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-16-at-41300-pm-6645e346cee0c
Ms. Shivani Bodekar
Ms. Shivani Bodekar (DKTE Society's Textile & Engineering Institute, Kolhapur) got placed at Technocraft Engineering, Pune, as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-16-at-121731-pm-1-6645ddcf68cbd
Mr. Rohit Vasekar
Mr. Rohit Vasekar (SKN College Of Engineering Pandharpur, Korti) got placed at Syneteca, Pune, as a Civil Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-16-at-121730-pm-6645dcf181208
Mr. Sitaram Shelake
Mr. Sitaram Shelake (SKN College Of Engineering Pandharpur, Korti) got placed at Syneteca, Pune, as a Civil Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-13-at-101112-am-6645da04dc51f
Mr. Chetan Badgujar
Mr. Chetan Badgujar (G. H. Raisoni Institute Of Business And Management, Jalgaon) got placed at Big Basket, Bangalore, as a Electrical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-13-at-95933-am-6645d8e1db5bc
Mr. Ganesh Bachhav
Mr. Ganesh Bachhav (Gurukul Polytechnic Nandgaon, Nashik) got placed at Fox Tech Solution, Bangalore, as a Electrical Design Engineer.
rohan (1) (1)
Mr. Rohan Gundapikar
Mr. Rohan Gundapikar (Shree Rayeshwar Institute Of Engineering And Information Technology, Goa) got placed at Saber Soft Tech, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
rohan-663cb5ebe87e6
Mr. Sandesh Deshmukh
Mr. Sandesh Deshmukh (Sahyadri Valley College Of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri) got placed at Unicalibre Solutions LLC, Pune as a Junior Designer & Estimator.
sandesh-663cb5ea4cdf8
Ms. Kavyashree Patil
Ms. Kavyashree Patil (Sipna College Of Engineering And Technology, Amravati) got placed at Indovance, Pune as a Civil Design Engineer.
kavya-663cb5ec46939
Mr. Akash Pawar
Mr. Akash Pawar (P.E.S. Modern College Of Engineering, Kolhapur) got placed at Saka Engineer Systems Pvt. Ltd, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
akash-663cb5ed5f4df
Mr. Shreyash Shukla
Mr. Shreyash Shukla (Shree Rayeshwar Institute Of Information & Technology, Goa) got placed at Innovative Engineering Solutions, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-04-29-at-123726-pm-6634cf4002569
Mr. Pritesh Ganjare
Mr. Pritesh Ganjare (Jagdamba College Of Engineering And Technology, Yavatmal) got placed at Technobridge, Pune as a CAD Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-05-02-at-43903-pm-1-6634ce6ba0ef4
Ms. Pooja Gadekar
Ms. Pooja Gadekar (P.E.S. Modern College Of Engineering) got saka Engineer, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-04-30-at-100006-am-6634cdb0818b3
Mr. Omkar Sitap
Mr. Omkar Sitap (AISSMS College Of Engineering, Pune) got placed at Indovanvce, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-04-30 at 9.51
Mr. Vishal Varpe
Mr. Vishal Varpe (Amrut vahini polytechnic, Sangamner) got placed at Oasisserve Design Services Pvt. Ltd, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
whatsapp-image-2024-04-25-at-40951-pm-6634cca84cba3
Mr. Virendra Patil
Mr. Virendra Patil (D. Y. Patil College Of Engineering, Salokhenagar, Kolhapur) got placed at Primaverse IDC LLC, Pune as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
yash-6634cc2f65b21
Mr. Yash Pawar
Mr. Yash Pawar (Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering And Technology, Kolhapur) got placed at Indovance Pvt. Ltd, Pune, as a Civil Design Engineer.
WhatsApp Image 2024-04-19 at 4.52
Ms. Smita Shewate
Ms. Smita Shewate (Pune University) got placed at S N Raut Consultants, Pune as a Electrical Design Engineer.
Mr
Mr. Ganesh Vadekar
Mr. Ganesh Vadekar (Sharad Institute Of Technology Yadrav, Kolhapur) got placed at Eibienstock Positron Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
Mr
Mr. Rahul Shevale
Mr. Rahul Shevale (D.Y. Patil Technical Campus, Talsande Kolhapur) got placed at Western HeatForge, Pune, as a Mechanical Design Engineer.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Our Students Got Placed In Top Notch Companies Listed Below

ARI Armaturen Steamline LLP, Pune
TAKRAF India Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur
Valve Works India Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur
GSW Industries India Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Manjushree Fintube Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Technocraft Engineering, Pune
Syneteca, Pune
Big Basket, Bangalore
Fox Tech Solution, Bangalore
Saber Soft Tech, Pune
Unicalibre Solutions LLC, Pune
Indovance, Pune
Innovative Engineering Solutions, Pune
Technobridge, Pune
Saka Engineer, Pune
Indovanvce, Pune
Oasisserve Design Services Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Primaverse IDC LLC, Pune
Indovance Pvt. Ltd, Pune
S N Raut Consultants
Eibienstock Positron Pvt. Ltd, Kolhapur
Western HeatForge, Pune
Tradex Middle East, Pune
Semsys Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Universal Solution, Pune
Cyncly, Pune
OneCentra Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Uttam Energy Limited, Pune
Fortious Marketing LLP, Pune
Epsilon Design Consultancy Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Euro Power, Hadapsar
G Source Technology LLC, Pune
Bright-Tech Automation Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Vogelkop Designs, Pune
Surfin Coating Systems Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Kwality Products, Pune
Arcus Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Atlas Copco, Pune
Surfin Coating System Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Syneteca Engineering Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Sai Systems, Pune
Tristeel Consulting And Engineering Private Limited, Pune
Prevent Fire Engineers, Pune
Kalyani Transmission, Pune
Consulting Engineering Group, Gujrat
Sai System International Pvt. Ltd
Studio Minimalist, Pune
Saka Engineering, Pune
Safasta Design, Pune
Knest Aluform, Pune
Vision Electromechanical Consultants Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Syneteca Engineering Solutions, Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Saber Softech Pvt. Ltd, Pune
B. G. Shirke Construction Technology Limited, Pune
Sarswati Assembly Automation, Pune
DOMINIX Global Design Pvt. Ltd, Pune
S-Form India Private Limited, Pune
Arcus Technology, Pune
Sulzer India Pvt. Ltd, Pune
Melange Cad Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Pune
MEP System, Pune
Kirloskar Pneumatic, Pune
Pushpak Infra Steel Private Limited, Pune
Sutra System
S-Form India Pvt. Ltd.
TECHExpert Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
 BrainWave Consulting
Fortius Marketing LLP
Biorad Medicine
 Magna Steyr Engineering
Moksh Tech
Freewill Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.
 Aijaz Hakim Architect
Cosmos Construction Machinery And Equipments Pvt. Ltd.
Harshda Wiring Harness
Hiliks Technologies Limited
Home Power Center LLP
Digitise IT India Pvt. Ltd.
 Design Concepts
 Smidnya Technologies
 ARCUS Technologies
Sangameshwar Industries
Sandip Technology
Varroc Polymers Pvt. Ltd.
Varroc Polymers Pvt. Ltd.
Tech Design Industrial Services
VRL Automation
Cadotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Hyster Yale
N2S Electromech And Engineering
 Parchure Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
Nyati Group
Bora Mobility LLP
E Health System
Compass Consultancy Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd.
Digital Living
Gennova Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.
Kalyani Forge
NX Technosys
Modeler Technologies
 M Tech Structural Consultants
Sun Fibo Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Monarch Surveyors And Engineering Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Kitchen Concept
Anemoi Technologies
 Unicorn M.E.P Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Associated Engineering Consultant
 Kala Group
Opptum Engineering Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
ISP Global Consultant India Pvt. Ltd.
Aker Powergas Pvt. Ltd.
Trichemie Plant Engineering Solution
Mushroom World Future Tech
Mistica Design Pvt. Ltd.
 Tech Design Industrial Services
Sulzer India Pvt. Ltd.
Instor Kider India Pvt. Ltd.
 Ikantrol Technologies
ARDE
Tradegully
Hyva
Outinord Formworks Pvt. Ltd.
Seiton Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Kumar Tools And Stampings MIDC 
 Onward Technologies
Creative Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Proficient Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
PTD Cleantech CRC Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Stantec Pvt. Ltd.
Kash It Solutions Ltd.
Simin Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
Panaah Designer
Skkato India Private. Limited.
Taikisha Engineering India Pvt. Ltd.
GNS Engineering India Pvt. Ltd.
Oncotech Services
Hitachi Astemo Brake Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
Cadotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
R. K. Solar Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Rochi Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
Treknocom Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
Rathi Engineering
Green Ecomes Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Blechtek Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
Sulzer India Pvt. Ltd.
 S N Joshi Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Yazaki Pvt. Ltd.
Envision Integrated Services Pvt. Ltd.
Melange CAD solutions Pvt. Ltd.
 Vehma Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
Smartmile Global Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Indovance Pvt. Ltd.
Jeet Automation And Simulation Services
Spirotech Radiant Heat Exchanger Pvt. Ltd.
Rehumold
Kredpool Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Giridhar Air Syst
Knest Aluform Manufacture
Sidhitech Stainless Company
Oasisserve Design Services Pvt. Ltd.
ES Associates
Abhiyantriki Engineering
Tech Mahindra
TCS
Armament Research And Development Establishment
Sketch My Plot
Indovance Pvt. Ltd.
IAC International Automotive Components Pvt. Ltd.
Stantec India, Pune
Prakash Metal Pvt. Ltd.
T20 Engineers, Pune
PTD Cleantech Solutions
Spaze Vision Pvt. Ltd.
Vke Environment
Scoop Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
N- gen Controls Pvt Ltd
Vishwanjali Technologies Pvt Ltd
Samveed Energy system Pvt Ltd
Q tork Automation Pvt Ltd
Sudarshan Technologies
Raptech Engineering Pvt Ltd
G2G design
Vishwai Engineers and fabricators
Gomati Engineers
Epsilon Areospace
Preciso Measuring System
Accurate Industrial Solutions
Thorat Moters
Wadekar Industries
Sourabh Flexipack system Pvt Ltd
Venkateshwara Powertroni Pvt Ltd
Crystal Electrodynamic Pvt Ltd
Samrtha infra Tech Services
Dem interhub, Pune
Kubler Automation India Pvt Ltd
R M industries Pvt Ltd
S.N Raut consultant Pvt Ltd
Tech Innovance
Shirkes Kitchen
Vastuworld
Greensol tech Pvt Ltd
Vibro Feed Tech
Auto Trans System
Aara Energy Innovation Pvt Ltd
Jamdade Engineering Services
Shini Plastic Technologies India Pvt Ltd
Speed Engineering Solutions Pvt Ltd
Eaton Technologies Pvt Ltd
Thermotek Composites LLP
Cybernetic Instruments
Gasif Powertech Pvt Ltd
Manoj Industries
Tesla Consulting Engineers
Vishwanjali Industries
Vogelkop Design
Syneteca Engineering solutions Pvt Ltd
Semsys Pvt Ltd
IDES, Pune
MEP System Solution Pvt Ltd
Sunrise Instruments
Transtech HVAC Pvt Ltd
Rewale Group Of Companies
Vishwai Engineers and Fabricatorsy
Vidyut Sallagar
Technocracy Consultant
Primove India, Pune
TEP India Pvt Ltd
Tranquillity Industries India Pvt Ltd
Kulkarni Engineers, Pune
Recktronic Devices And System
Primaverse Technologies Pvt Ltd.
Qualitech Engineering
Connect Hydraulics, Pune
Pharama Process And Automation
SP Techpioneer Pvt Ltd
Mani Engineers, Chikhali, Pune
Meher Techno Consultants Pvt Ltd, Pune
Patson Interlock India Pvt Ltd
Prasa Infocom And Power Solutions Pvt Ltd
Outinord Formworks Pvt Ltd, Hadapsar
Tropicool Innovation, Pune
IL & FS Environmental Infrastructure
IDRIS Automation Pune
HRS Flow India Pvt Ltd
GreensolTech Pvt Ltd
Gewis Renew Power Pvt Ltd
G. M. Tools
Excellent Laser
Discreet Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dekar Engineers Pvt Ltd
Datsons Electronics Pvt Ltd
Connect Hydraulics, Pune
Autotech Engineering
Aerial Mappers Pvt Ltd
Ace Brain Technologies
A++ Consultants Pune
TOX Prssotechnik India Pvt Ltd
MAHALE Behr India Pvt Ltd
Cadalik Services Pvt Ltd
Kta Spindle Toolings
Jamna Industries Ltd
Permag Products
Ace Coatings India Pvt Ltd
NEW AVM SystechPvt Ltd
Precision Vacum Pumps
Apex Ecotech Pvt Ltd, Bhosari
Black and vietch, pune
Saras Engineering, Moshi Pune
Iraj Technologies, Akurdi, Pune
Precontech pvt ltd Hinjewadi
JBM Engitech pvt ltd
Micromatic Automation
Gajanan Enterprises Pune
Cubuilt Engineers pvt ltd
Psquare Technologies
Ostium Interiors
Builders Netwotk
Faberz Technologies Pvt Ltd
Samrudhhi Engineering
Tejas Electricals (Bhosari)
SPM Techno Automation
Inventive Engineering
Vision Mechatronics Pvt Ltd
Techmark Automation
Drytech Engineers
Kohler India (Hadapsar)
DVA Structural Consultants
JBM stampings pvt ltd
Prima Verse Technologies
Mars Engineering (Kothrud)
Envicare Technologies Pvt Ltd.
Teknovance solutions Pvt ltd
Raut Group
Allygrow Tecnologies Pvt. Ltd.
Raj Metallurgical Services.
Faith Automation Pvt.Ltd.
Vconstruction Pvt. Ltd.
Krushal Technologies
Join Indiafelx Pvt. Ltd.
Fluid Controls Pvt. Ltd.